All Staff


Phone: (858) 780-2000 | Fax: (858) 780-2054

To reach a Westview staff member, dial (858) 780-2000 and then the 4-digit extension.

 

NAME POSITION EXTENSION
Shaan Aabaan Math Teacher 3279
Stephanie Abblitt Office Asst II - Attendance 3012
Thomas Adams NJROTC Teacher 3238
Kevin Ashwell Campus Security 3031
Victor Baez Counselor 3029
Adilene Baltazar Spanish-French Teacher 3208
Rachel Banuelos Math Teacher 3265
Tom Beam Aquatics Supervisor 3085
Alisa Berner Counselor - HUB 3 3080
Flora Biglaryan Food & Nutrition Area Supervisor 3051
Kathy Bloomfield Guidance Technician 3019
Pat Bowers Area Administrator - HUB 1 3018
Rachel Bowman SPED-RSP Teacher 3182
R. Briggs School Police Officer 3031
Wendy Brown School Admin Spec I 3028
Kelly Bullick ENS Teacher 3106
Dorothy Carlson English/AVID Teacher 3248
Kim Carroll Registrar 3025
Leigh Carter Math Teacher 3235
Rob Casas Social Science/Newscast Teacher 3269
Jeanne Cavanagh ELL/English Teacher 3260
Andrea Champoux Social Science/English Teacher 3204
Beau Champoux ENS Teacher 3111
Robert Chavis Instr Aide SPED  
Matt Christopher Science Teacher 3136
Ann Clevenger French Teacher 3265
Susan Cooper Office Asst II - SPED 3022
Lauren Coughlin Instr Aide SPED  
Martin Coughlin Social Science Teacher 3259
Laura Cox Social Science Teacher 3221
Stephanie Cruz Counselor - HUB 1 3023
Christine Cudmore Counselor - HUB 2 3030
Maureen Dawson SPED-RSP Teacher 3236
Karen Day Math Teacher 3247
Malinda Dixon Science Teacher 3270
Tom Dorio LAN Administrator 3058/3059
Valerie Draper Science Teacher 3286
Alysa Elkins (Nix) SPED-ASD Teacher 3209
Dusty Engel Math Teacher 3237
Jamal Felton Campus Security/ Intervention (858) 829-6670 (Cell)
Martin Fierro Associate Band Director 3262
Hayley Filasky Ceramics Teacher  3232
Andrea Ford Spanish Teacher 3245
Chris Fousek Social Science Teacher 3079
David Freund ENS Teacher 3116
Jocelyn Garcia School Admin Spec I 3013
Diana Godbold Instr Aide SPED - Stoven  
Maria Gountanis Instr Aide SPED - Elkins 3209
Alicia Graeff Area Administrator - HUB 2 3065
Scott Halander Science Teacher 3223
Robert Haluag Custodial Staff 3241
Sara Jane Harel Math Teacher 3230
Susan Hartman Office Asst II - Reception 3001
Meg Heidrick-Barnes SPED-Critical Skills Teacher 3298
Marina Henry ENS Teacher 3107
Dawn Hester Science & Robotics Teacher 3224
Vanessa Ho Counselor - HUB 2 3062
Vivian Hooper Food & Nutrition Asst  
Bruce Hubschmitt Math Teacher 3247
Mike Hymes Social Science Teacher 3141
Matthew Ingham Math Teacher 3225
My-Nga Ingram Science Teacher 3173
Charlotte Isbister Office Specialist - Athletics 3007
Keith Jain Social Science Teacher 3271
Jim Jennings English Teacher 3240
Sunny Jerome SPED-RSP Teacher 3226
Angela Johansen  Math/Computer Science Teacher 3288
Skye Johnson Dance Coach  
John Kabaci Senior Lifeguard 3085
Holly Kane Food & Nutrition Asst 3051
Paul Kelly Food & Nutrition Driver 3051
Eric King SPED-RSP Teacher 3272
Marcia Klaiber Sports Medicine Teacher 3133
Carlos LaGrange SPED-RSP Teacher 3277
Matthew Lane Music Assistant 3262
Fe Lapitan Custodial Staff 3241
Abe Lauricio Custodial Staff 3241
Sarah Layne Photo Teacher 3220
Lisa Leavitt Instr Aide SPED - Xitco 3277
Jaclyn Legrand Instr Aide SPED - Dawson  
Ann Lemersal English Teacher 3293
Tina Lim Speech Therapist  
Diana Loo Math Teacher 3229 
Silvi Lopez Martin Spanish Teacher 3265
Jose Lucero English Teacher 3645
Dan Lutgen Social Science Teacher 3246
Jayne Lutgen Math Teacher 3178
Hien (Tina) Luu Instr Aide SPED - Dawson 3183
(Lita) Francisca Manley-Goodman Math Teacher 3263
David Martinez NJROTC Teacher 3227
Vicki Mash School Admin Spec II 3005
Michiko Massey Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Bob McHeffey English Teacher 3280
Steve McLaughlin Athletic Director 3006
Tim Medlock ENS Teacher 3112
Christian Michel Spanish Teacher 3255
Iman Mohamed Instr Aide - One on One  
Daniel Moyer Choral Music Teacher 3222
Kelly Muench Science Teacher 3273
Staley Myers Health Technician 3027
John Joseph Nacu Digital Media Teacher 3261
Sonia Navarro Instr Aide II SPED - Elkins 3209
Tammy Neuhaus AP Comp Science Teacher 3256
Michael Nguyen Math Teacher 3239
Michael Nuguid Custodial Staff 3241
Keith Opstad Fine Arts Teacher 3267
Joann Ordonez Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Carole Ottino Food & Nutrition Asst 1 3051
Kellie Oydna Social Science/English Teacher 3231
Shannon Parker ASB/Leadership Teacher 3268
Amanda Payne Instr Aide SPED - Xitco 3277
Eva Peters School Admin Spec I 3412
Derek Peterson English Teacher 3228
Diane Pidgeon  ENS Teacher 3109
Andrea Pine Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Jayashree Pyati Instr Aide II SPED - Meg HB 3298
Joan Quesada Business Teacher 3266
Maureen Rankin Business Teacher 3074
Nikolette Reigle English Teacher 3230
Andrew Renyolds Music Asst - Moyer 3222
Eric Rodriguez Instr Aide II SPED - Elkins 3209
Jennalyn Rose Library Media Technician 3064/3082
Simindokat Roshanzamir Food & Nutrition Asst I 3051
Pam Roth Student Services Specialist 3292
Cynthia Sanchez Spanish Teacher 3249
Jeanna Santos Instr Aide SPED - Meg HB 3298
Carolynn Saracino Instr Aide SPED - Elkins 3209
Christina Scherr Athletic Trainer 3100/3133
Mai Sciarratta Filipino Teacher 3235
Evan Sharp General Lifeguard 3085
Sally Sheldon Spanish Teacher 3283
Shannon Skelton Science Teacher 3264
Kyle Smith ENS Teacher 3097
DJ Sosnowski Social Science Teacher 3295
Nicolas Spiess Social Science/English Teacher 3189
Rufino Spltero Food & Nutrition Asst  
Leslie Stebbins School Admin Spec I 3413
Bruce Steel Social Science Teacher 3253
Brian Stimpson SPED-SDC Teacher 3122
Kelly Stimpson Social Science/English Teacher 3291
Scott Stirling Campus Security 3031
Jamie Stone Instr Aide SPED - Summers 3162
Shannon Stoven SPED-RSP Teacher 3183
Amy Summers SPED-English Teacher 3162
Lisa Surita Food & Nutrition Supervisor 3052
Carolyn Swaney Spanish Teacher 3142
Mariam Tadros Instr Aide SPED - Xitco  
Stephanie Tanaka English Teacher 3289
Cheri Tomboc-Brownlie Librarian Teacher 3067/3082
Robert Townsend Drama 3258
Amanda Trujillo Instr Aide SPED  
Mark Tyburski Groundskeeper 2069
Stephanie Vanderby Math Teacher 3290
Renato Villanueva Custodial Staff 3241
Janet Waidelich Accounting Tech 3061
Mike Wallace Campus Security 3031
Hilary Ward School Psychologist 3037
Karly Wardwell Counselor (substitute for Cruz) 3023
Perry Watson Instr Aide SPED - Meg HB 3298
Mitchell Way Band Director 3262 VM3242
Susanna Wei ELL Instr Asst 3260
Jeff Wenger English/Nexus/Year book Teacher 3180
Frank White Groundskeeper 2069
Bob Whitney Science Teacher 3252
Luke Wientzen SPED-RSP Teacher 3160
Shannon Wilcox English Teacher  
Scott Wild Area Administrator - HUB 3 3011
Kyle Williams English Teacher 3284
Lori Williams Preschool Teacher 3084
Art Wolfe Custodial Supervisor 3241
Jamie Wood Social Science Teacher 3208
Katie Wu English Teacher 3274
Kelly Xitco SPED-RSP Teacher 3277
Leila Yekrangian Instr Aide SPED - Stoven 3226
Tina Ziegler Principal 3005
It is the goal of the Poway Unified School District that this website is accessible to all users. You can view our accessibility statement here.  Please contact our Web Administrator for any accessibility issues at mswain@powayusd.com.
 
The Poway Unified School District (PUSD) is an equal opportunity employer/program and is committed to an active Nondiscrimination Program. PUSD prohibits discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived ancestry, age, color, disability, gender, gender identity, gender expression, nationality, race or ethnicity, religion, sex, sexual orientation, or association with a person or a group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics. For more information, please contact the Title IX/Equity Compliance Officer, Associate Superintendent of Personnel Support Services, Poway Unified School District, 15250 Avenue of Science, San Diego, CA 92128-3406, 858-521-2800, extension 2761.

Poway Unified School District, 15250 Avenue of Science, San Diego, CA 92128-3406